🏟️ Live & Upcoming Events

CricketBetting Sports Events – Bet on Live & Upcoming Matches in Cricket, Football, and All Major Sports

Cricketbetting features hundreds of sports events every day. From international cricket to domestic football, kabaddi to tennis — all in one place. Stay ready with live odds, pre-match betting, and exclusive event offers.

cricketbetting
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka • Bangladesh Win 1.85
⚽ Arsenal vs Man City • Arsenal Win 2.40
🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK • CSK Win 1.92
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid • Draw 3.20
🏏 Australia vs England • Australia Win 1.65
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz • Djokovic Win 2.10
🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram • Dhaka Win 1.78
⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea • Liverpool Win 2.00
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka • Bangladesh Win 1.85
⚽ Arsenal vs Man City • Arsenal Win 2.40
🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK • CSK Win 1.92
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid • Draw 3.20
🏏 Australia vs England • Australia Win 1.65
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz • Djokovic Win 2.10
🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram • Dhaka Win 1.78
⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea • Liverpool Win 2.00
38+
Live Events
500+
Weekly Matches
20+
Sport Type
Real-Time
Odds Update

Highlight Events

Biggest Matches This Week

cricketbetting

Upcoming Events

All Major Matches & Tournaments in the Next 7 Days

All Events 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🎾 Tennis 🏸 Badminton 🤼 Kabaddi
🏏 Cricket • T20I Today 7:30 PM
Bangladesh 🇧🇩
VS
🇵🇰 Pakistan
Chattogram Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
Bangladesh2.30
Tie15.00
Pakistan1.65
280+ Markets Special Offers
⚽ Premier League Tonight at 11:00 PM
Arsenal
VS
Man City
Emirates Stadium, London
Arsenal2.40
Draw3.20
Man City2.80
180+ Markets Live Betting
🏏 IPL 2026 Tomorrow, 8:00 PM
MI
VS
RCB
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
MI1.88
Tie22.00
RCB1.98
320+ Markets IPL Bonus
🎾 ATP Tour Day After Tomorrow
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Roland Garros, Paris
Djokovic2.10
Alcaraz1.75
60+ Markets Live Betting
⚽ La Liga This Saturday
Barcelona
VS
Real Madrid
Camp Nou, Barcelona
Barca2.20
Draw3.15
Real2.90
200+ Markets El Clásico Bonus
🤼 Pro Kabaddi This Sunday
Patna Pirates
VS
Jaipur Pink
Indore • PKL Season 11
Patna1.95
Draw8.00
Jaipur1.88
40+ Markets Live Betting

Cricketbetting Sports Events — What Makes It Different for Bangladesh

When most people in Bangladesh think sports betting, they think cricket — and maybe football. But cricketbetting understands that fans here want much more variety now. One person wants to bet on the Premier League late at night; another wants to catch live odds on a cricket match in the afternoon. Both should be covered on the same platform.

That's the thinking behind cricketbetting's lineup of 500+ sports events every week. It's not just the big leagues — you can bet on everything from the Bangladesh Premier League football to lesser-known international cricket series. That kind of coverage is hard to find on most other platforms.

Cricketbetting pays special attention to Bangladesh national cricket team matches. Every Tigers series comes with over 300 betting markets open. Beyond match results, you can bet on who wins Man of the Match, how many runs fall in a specific powerplay, or which over sees the first wicket — the kind of detailed markets that give genuine cricket analysts a real edge.

Live Betting — Where the Excitement on the Pitch Meets Your Account

The most exciting part of sports events is live betting. Odds don't just change before the match kicks off — they shift throughout the game, opening up new betting opportunities in real time. For anyone who can read the flow of cricket or football, live betting is the ultimate arena to put strategy to work.

Here's an example. Bangladesh wins the toss and chooses to bat. After the powerplay: 35/0 — odds swing heavily in Bangladesh's favor. Right at that moment, betting on the opposition offers a strong return. Then in the 8th over, two quick wickets fall — and the odds flip again. Catching moments like these is exactly where live betting gives you the edge.

Users have reported that live odds updates on cricketbetting are the fastest of any platform in Bangladesh, refreshing every 30–60 seconds on average — and even more frequently at critical moments.

Special Offers on Major Tournaments

For major tournaments like the IPL, World Cup, Euro, and Champions League, cricketbetting rolls out special betting offers. Event-specific promotions — such as an "El Clásico Betting Bonus" or "World Cup Season Cashback" — tend to be far more rewarding than standard bonuses.

Bangladesh users get the best perks when it comes to national team matches. A special "Patriot Odds Boost" is activated from time to time on Tigers matches, offering extra value on Bangladesh win odds. This kind of localised benefit is what sets cricketbetting apart from international platforms.

Pre-Match vs Live Betting — Which One Suits You?

Different types of betting suit different types of people. If you prefer doing your homework beforehand — studying team form, reading pitch reports, checking weather conditions — then pre-match betting is the better fit. Odds before a match starts tend to be more stable than live odds, and in some cases more attractive.

Live betting is for those who can make quick decisions and spot opportunities as the game unfolds. The risk is higher, but the right bet at the right moment can deliver strong returns. Many experienced bettors combine pre-match and live strategies — placing one bet before the match and another in-play on the same game to balance their risk.

On cricketbetting, you get both from the same account — no separate setup needed.

Today's Schedule
🏏 BD vs IND
T20I, Mirpur
Live
⚽ Arsenal vs Man City
EPL, London
11:00 PM
⚽ Liverpool vs Inter
UCL, Anfield
12:45 AM
🏏 BD vs PAK
T20I, Chattogram
7:30 PM
Most Popular Betting
🏏 Cricket 68%
⚽ Football 22%
🤼 Kabaddi 5%
🎾 Tennis 3%
Others 2%
🏟️
Bet on All Events

38 live events are currently in progress.

Open an Account
cricketbetting

Sports Categories

Sports You Can Bet on at cricketbetting

🏏
Cricket
18 Events
T20I, ODI, Test, IPL, BPL, World Cup
⚽
Football
12 Events
EPL, La Liga, UCL, Bundesliga
🎾
Tennis
5 Events
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam
🤼
Kabaddi
3 Events
Pro Kabaddi League, National Team
🏸
Badminton
2 Events
BWF World Championships
🎮
E-Sports
4 Events
CS:GO, Dota 2, Valorant

Big Matches This Week

Highlight Events for the Next 7 Days

Date & Time Events Tournament Team 1 Win Draw Team 2 Win
Today, 7:30 PM 🏏Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20I Series 2.30 15.00 1.65
Today, 11:00 PM ⚽Arsenal vs Man City EPL 2.40 3.20 2.80
Tomorrow, 8:00 PM 🏏MI vs RCB IPL 2026 1.88 22.00 1.98
Thursday 🎾Djokovic vs Alcaraz Roland Garros 2.10 — 1.75
Friday, 7:00 PM 🏏Australia vs England T20I Series 1.65 18.00 2.20
Saturday, 11:30 PM ⚽Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga 2.20 3.15 2.90
Sunday, 6:00 PM 🤼Patna vs Jaipur Pink PKL Season 11 1.95 8.00 1.88
The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds may change right up until the match begins. Log in to cricketbetting to see the latest odds.
cricketbetting

Event Notifications — Never Miss a Match

Most international cricket and football matches kick off late at night in Bangladesh due to the time difference, which makes keeping track of them a challenge. On cricketbetting, you can set notifications for your favourite events or teams so you never miss a moment.

The moment Bangladesh's next cricket match is confirmed, you get a notification. Then a reminder an hour before kick-off. With this system, there's no need to check the site every day — when an opportunity comes up, the platform lets you know.

You'll also receive notifications for special event-based bonus offers. If there's an odds boost ahead of a big match like El Clásico or a World Cup semi-final, you'll be notified in advance — so you can take advantage at exactly the right time.

To set up notifications, log in to your account and go to the "Favourite Events" or "Favorites" section. Add your preferred teams or leagues and enable notifications.

Why Bet on Sports with cricketbetting

These Features Set Your Betting Experience Apart

Real-Time Live Odds
Live odds update every 30–60 seconds during a match, so you always get accurate odds even as the situation changes rapidly.
300+ Betting Markets
In a cricket match, it's not just about the winner — bet on everything from over-by-over scores to the Man of the Match.
The Full Experience on Mobile
Watch live cricket on your phone and place live bets at the same time. The site is fully optimized for mobile.
Event-Specific Bonuses
Enjoy special odds boosts, cashback, and bonuses on big matches. On the Bonus Page View Details.

Frequently Asked Questions

Questions About Sports Events & the Platform

cricketbetting offers slots across several distinct categories. Classic slots are the simplest format — three-reel games that are perfect for beginners. Video slots feature five or more reels along with bonus rounds, free spins, and special wild symbols, making them the most popular choice. Progressive slots pool a portion of every bet into a growing jackpot, so the prizes can be massive — though the odds of winning are lower. Megaways slots change the number of rows on each reel with every spin, creating millions of possible ways to win in a single spin. Crash games are different from slots but share the same fast-paced thrill. Beyond these, you'll also find fishing games, lottery-style slots, and more. RTP and volatility details are listed on each game's page.

Start by checking your phone's internet connection — toggle your mobile data or WiFi off and back on. Then clear your browser's cache and cookies (Settings > Privacy > Clear Cache). If there's an app update pending, install it, as updates typically include performance improvements. The site also works fully in a mobile browser (Chrome or Safari) without the app, so if the app is acting up, try the browser instead. If a specific page won't load but the rest of the site is fine, it's likely a brief slowdown due to high traffic — waiting a few minutes usually resolves it. If none of this helps, reach out via live chat support with your phone model and a description of the issue — most problems are resolved within 3–5 minutes.

What Players Say About Sports Betting

Experiences from Across Bangladesh

E
Imran Hossain
Khulna
★★★★★
Live betting on Bangladesh matches hits differently on cricketbetting. The odds updated the moment two wickets fell in the 15th over — I placed a bet against the team right then, and it paid off. That real-time odds feed is the real edge.
T
Tasnim Akter
Dhaka
★★★★★
I got a special odds boost on El Clásico at cricketbetting. Barcelona's win odds were 0.20 higher than on other sites. That might sound small, but on a bigger bet, it adds up to a significant difference in BDT.
R
Riaz Uddin
Sylhet
★★★★☆
During IPL season, each match has over 300 markets — which is genuinely impressive. It's not just top scorers; you can even bet on which over will see a boundary. For cricket analysts, cricketbetting is truly in a league of its own.
S
Samiul Karim
Rajshahi
★★★★★
I hadn't found anywhere else to bet on the Pro Kabaddi League before cricketbetting. Since I follow kabaddi closely, this market gives me a real edge. That variety is exactly what sets cricketbetting apart.
🏟️

Bet on Today's Matches

Bangladesh vs Pakistan tonight. Register on cricketbetting and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা